PM Kisan 10th Installment Date 2021 Status: Check Beneficiary List Online

PM Kisan 10th Installment date 2021 status, beneficiary list and time can be checked on pmkisan.gov.in. Shri Narendra Modi will soon release the 10th Instalment of Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN). The 9th instalment was released scheme on 09th August 2021 at 12:30 PM. The beneficiary farmers can check the 9th Installment Beneficiary Status from the official website at pmkisan.gov.in. 

In the article, you will get all the information on how to Check PM Kisan 10th Installment Status and PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Beneficiary List 2021.

What is PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana?

PM Kisan 10th Installment Date 2021 Status

The Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana is a Central Sector Scheme with 100 percent funding from the Government of India. The purpose of the scheme is to cover 125 million small and marginal farmers, irrespective of the size of their landholding in India. The farmers will get up to Rs 6,000 per annum in three equal installments each every 4 months. The fund of Rs 2,000 to the bank accounts of the farmers/farmer’s family.

The initiative was announced on 1st February 2019 by Piyush Goyal in the 2019 Interim Union Budget of India.

 PM Kisan 10th Installment 2021 Status

SchemePrdhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana
Launched byCentral Government
Organization body for SchemeDeptt of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare under Ministry of Agriculture
DepartmentIndian Agriculture Department
Scheme Launched inFeb 2019
BeneficiarySmall Farmers & Marginal Farmers
Total Money release till date75000 Cr INR
Installment10th
StatusOUT
Installment AmountAnnual financial aid of Rs 6000 in 3 equal installments of 2000 rs each to the farmers of our nation
Registration of PMKSNY SchemeOnline Mode
Official Websitehttps://pmkisan.gov.in/
PM Kisan Helpline1800115526 (Toll-Free No.)

PM Modi Digital Health ID Card, ndhm.gov.in Registration, ABDM Apply Online

E Shramik Registration, E-Shram Card Status, Download & CSC Login

Eligibility Criteria Under PM KISAN 2021

  • Applicant must be a Citizen of India.
  • Applicant must be a farmer to be eligible to apply for the scheme.
  • Farmers who registered under Below Poverty Line are eligible to apply for this scheme.
  • Applicants must have a Bank Account to apply this scheme.
  • Aadhaar Card of the applicant must be linked with the Bank Account.

Who are not eligible for PM Kisan 2021?

  • Landholders
  • Family of the farmers in which one or more of its members hold constitutional posts
  • Members of Lok Sabha or Rajya Sabha or State Legislative Assembly
  • Serving/retired employees of Central or State Government
  • Doctors, engineers, lawyers, chartered accountants, and architects registered with professional bodies and carrying out profession by undertaking practices.
  • Retired pensioners who get a pension of Rs. 10000/- per month.

How to Apply for PM Kisan Yojana 2021?

  1. You can do PM Kisan scheme registration by visiting the official website pmkisan.gov.in
  2. On the homepage, click on “New registration” given in the farmer’s corner
  3. New Farmer Registration Form will appear on the screen
  4. Select on “Select Your State” option and select the name of your state from the list.
  5. Enter your Aadhaar number and fill the text image.
  6. Now, Click on the “Search” button.
  7. If your details are not found on the database, the page will display the confirmation and ask ‘if you want to register yourself’. Click on the ‘Yes’ tab.
  8. The registration form will open where the farmer has to enter the personal details like Mobile Number, Aadhaar Card number and Bank Account Number. Click on the ‘save’ button.
  9. Follow the instructions shown on the page. Complete the registration process.

Documents Required for PM Kisan Scheme Registration

  • Papers of agricultural land
  • Aadhaar card
  • Bank Passbook for details like Bank Account Number and IFSC Code
  • Voter ID card
  • Driving Licence
  • NREGA Job card
  • Passport size photograph
  • Valid Mobile number

How to Check pm kisan status 2021 10th installment?

The process for checking PM Kisan Scheme 2021 is as follows:

  • In the first step, visit the official website of PM-Kisan
  • On the homepage of the website, you will find Farmer’s Corner on the right side.
  • Select the‘ Beneficiary Status’ option.
  • Here, the beneficiary can check the application status. The list will contain name of the farmer and the amount sent to his registered bank account.
  • Now the beneficiary need to enter the “Aadhaar number” or “Account Number” or “Registered Mobile Number”
  • Enter the details. Click on “Get Data”

How to Check the PM Kisan Beneficiary List Status Online?

  • Go to Farmers’ Corner on the homepage of the official website of PM-Kisan
  • Next, Click on “beneficiary list” option.
  • On the next page, select your State, District, Sub-District, Block and Village.
  • Click on “Get report”
  • Now, the Beneficiary List will appear on the screen.
  • There you have to type your name.
  • The list carries the farmer’s name and the amount transferred to the bank account.

How to edit Aadhaar Failure Records?

  • Go to Farmers’ Corner on the homepage of the official website of PM-Kisan
  • Click on the option of “Edit Aadhaar Failure Records“
  • The next page will open in front of you in which you will be given options for Aaadhar Number, Account Number, Mobile Number, Farmer Number. Click on Aadhaar Number.
  • Now you are required to fill the correct details. Click on Update’.
  • Your details will be changed and updated.

PM Kisan Beneficiary List State Wise Payment Status

State/ UT NameTotal Registered BeneficiariesPayment Success
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS17,28016,229
ANDHRA PRADESH5,810,9224,736,778
ARUNACHAL PRADESH98,23494,105
ASSAM3,122,4991,434,446
BIHAR8,235,8668,014,070
CHANDIGARH462320
CHHATTISGARH3,675,7842,578,076
DELHI16,28414,871
GOA11,7949,052
GUJARAT6,299,8515,743,300
HARYANA1,944,5161,772,301
HIMACHAL PRADESH951,848909,059
JAMMU AND KASHMIR1,207,384897,353
JHARKHAND3,071,4181,541,629
KARNATAKA5,658,9585,263,773
KERALA3,709,7813,424,444
LADAKH18,87216,840
LAKSHADWEEP2,1211,284
MADHYA PRADESH8,859,5348,344,625
MAHARASHTRA11,428,3559,404,977
MANIPUR597,667270,735
MEGHALAYA193,515181,027
MIZORAM198,95591,050
NAGALAND213,564175,329
ODISHA4,050,2313,939,565
PUDUCHERRY11,10810,173
PUNJAB2,375,0511,760,766
RAJASTHAN7,766,6627,052,083
SIKKIM19,65411,456
TAMIL NADU4,863,3543,771,715
TELANGANA3,933,8413,602,044
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
Daman And Diu
15,0119,932
TRIPURA239,038214,141
UTTAR PRADESH28,044,86125,637,427
UTTARAKHAND913,424844,473
WEST BENGAL2,460,0191,406,375

Frequently Asked Questions about PM Kisan

Can I re-apply for PM Kisan benefit if my form was rejected?

Yes. There may be many reasons for the rejection of the form, like wrong details, documents which were uploaded were not clear, fake documents, etc. Next time make sure you enter the right details only.

What if after successful registration my name is not mentioned on the PM Kisan beneficiary list?

There is no need to worry. Your name will come in the next beneficiary list. You can contact the concerned authorities by dialling on the free toll no. given above.

Can farmers avail the benefit of the PM KISAN scheme if the land is not used for agricultural purpose?

No. The agricultural land being used for non-agricultural purposes is not covered under the scheme. The farmers that use the land for agricultural purposes are eligible to receive the benefits under the scheme.

What is the validity of the list of beneficiaries?

The list of beneficiaries verified by all the States or UTs will be valid for the period of 1 year.

Do farmers situated in urban areas eligible for the benefit of the Scheme?

The urban and rural cultivable lands are eligible for the benefit of the scheme. The land situated in urban areas should be under actual cultivation.

 PM Kisan Beneficiaries List Link Click Here
 Our Website Click Here

Leave a Comment